School Organisation

Board of Education

Elected Members
College of Lecturers and Visiting Professors
  • AL MUKHTAR Muzahim, University Lecturer
  • CADOREL Jean-Yves, Visiting Professor
  • GASSER Alain , University Lecturer
  • HONG Dunpin, University Lecturer
  • MALKI Mohammed, University Lecturer
  • ROUSSELLE Christine , University Lecturer
College of Other Lecturers and Visiting Professors
  • BRUNETAUD Xavier, Senior Lecturer
  • COLIN Guillaume, Senior Lecturer
  • FEDIOUN Ivan, Senior Lecturer
  • GRILLET Carole, Teaching Fellow
  • JOSSERAND Laurent, Teaching Fellow
  • RAVIER Philippe, Senior Lecturer
College of BIATSS (non-teaching staff) and associates
  • AMELOT Pierre, Technician
  • LETOURNEUR Alexandra, Assistant Engineer
  • NOVELLO Clarisse, Technician
  • TEIXEIRA Sandra, Administrative Assistant
College of Students
  • BERTHIER Magalie, Student
  • CHANCLOU Anne-Claire, Student
  • MARTIN Adrien, Student
  • REVERDY Brice, Student
  • SOUDAN Nicolas, Student
External Personalities
3 Employers' and Workers' Organisations Representatives
  • Mr. GUEDON Michel, CGPME (General Confederation of Small and Medium Businesses)
  • Mr. Patrick BOURRELIER, UIMM (Union of Metalworking Industries)
  • Mr. Patrick UGARTE, MEDEF (National Confederation of French Employers)
3 Trade Unions Representatives
  • Mr. Francis CAUCHY, CFDT
  • Mr. Christian GAI, FO
  • Mr. Yvan MOULIN, CFE-CGC
3 Regional Authority Representatives
  • Mr. Antoine CARRÉ, Loiret Regional Council
  • Mr. Patrick RIEHL, Centre Regional Council
  • Mrs. Béatrice BARRUEL, Orléans Conurbation
1 Chamber of Commerce and Industry Representative
  • Mr. Daniel GUILLERMIN, SHISEIDO International
1 Representative of the BRGM
  • Mr. Pol GUENNOC, BRGM (Geological and Mining Research Department)
Business World Representatives (of whom one alumnus representative)
  • BREYSSE Jean-Pierre, MAQUET
  • CHESNEAU Jérôme, FARE group DEF
  • COUPEAU Guillaume, DALKIA
  • COUSIN Xavier, Manager of the Technical Centre DELPHI Powertrain
  • HURET François, EUROVIA – Centre Loire
  • RAMUS Ollivier, Lyonnaise des Eaux Groupe SUEZ
  • ROZIECKI Richard, THALES Project Manager
  • TURBE-BION Matthieu, Product Engineering Manager, John Deere Power Systems

Improvement Advice

Permanent Members
  • MAILLARD Jean-Jacques, Former Managing Director of SUPMECA, Assignment Manager for university-company relations, Ministry of Higher Education
  • ANCEAU Christine, Director of Research and Development in characterization equipment and system, ST Microelectronics, Tours (37)
  • BERTHE Benoît, Managing Director, Datacard S.A., Fleury les Aubrais (45)
  • BOURRELIER Patrick, Head of the ITII (Institute of Engineering and Industrial Techniques) Centre, JSM Perrin, Chalette (45)
  • CLEMENT Benoît, Head of the "Mechanical Studies and Simulation" Department, TDA Armements SAS, La Ferté Saint Aubin (45)
  • DUMAND Clément, Research Engineer, PSA Peugeot Citroën, La Garenne Colombes (92)
  • DUNEAU Gérard, Company Manager, Itech System, Onzain (41)
  • GASNIER Serge, Director, CRESITT Industries, Olivet (45)
  • HURE Laurent, Project Manager, SAGEM DS, Massy (91)
  • HURET François, Director, EUROVIA – Centre Loire, Fleury les Aubrais (45)
  • MARÉCHAL Xavier, HR Manager, Baudin Châteauneuf, Châteauneuf sur Loire (45)
  • MARY Hervé, Managing Director, Node Park Touraine, Tauxigny (37)
  • MORSILI Salah-Eddine, Monitoring Manager, EDF, Paris la Défense (92)
  • PALISSON Jean-Pierre, Director of the CFAI Centre, CFAI, La Chapelle Saint-Mesmin (45)
  • VILLESSOT Daniel, Scientific Director, Head of the DREAM hub, Lyonnaise des Eaux, Orléans (45)
  • ZIAR Yacine, Project Engineer, Delphi Diesel Systems, Blois (41)

Career Advising for Education Majors

Specialty in Civil Engineering and Geo-Environment
  • BAUCHET Samuel, Senior Executive – ORLEANS conurbation
  • BONNAMY Sylvie, Director of the CRMD (Research Centre on Divided Matter)
  • CHAUVIN Jean-Claude, School Relations Manager – COLAS SA (SCREG Orleans)
  • ETAVE Hervé, Managing Director – IRIS CONSEIL
  • GUILLANEAU Jean-Claude, International Management of BRGM (Geological and Mining Research Department)
  • HURET François, Head of Agency – EUROVIA
  • MARECHAL Xavier, HR Management – BAUDIN Châteauneuf
  • MUET Philippe, Expert in Hydrogeology, Environmental Manager – GINGER Environment
  • PAUVERT Stéphane, HR Management – BAUDIN Châteauneuf
  • ROUSSELLE Christine, Director of PRISME Laboratory
  • SABATIER Stéphane, Site and contaminated grounds expert – B.E.IDDEA
  • SCAILLET Bruno, Head of the French National Centre for Scientific Research – CNRS ISTO
  • VILLESSOT Daniel, Environmental Quality Manager –Lyonnaise des eaux
  • SIZARET Stanislas, Lecturer and Researcher
  • BOUASKER Marwen, Lecturer and Researcher
  • BRUNETAUD Xavier, Lecturer and Researcher
  • DASHNOR Hoxha, Lecturer and Researcher
  • LE FORESTIER Lydie, Lecturer and Researcher
Specialty in Mechanics, Energetics, Materials, Mecatronics (ICM)
  • AMINOT Michel, LEROY SOMER, Head of Production
  • CADIN Tanguy, PHOTALIA, Energy Technical Director
  • CASANOVA Pierre, REDEX, Director of the R&D Department
  • CLEMENT Benoît, TDA, Director of the R&D Department
  • DEDISSE Jean-Marc, ALSTEF, Head of the R&D Department in Automatisms
  • DEL GALLO Pascal, AIR LIQUIDE, Head of the R&D Hub, International Expert
  • DUFLOS Frédéric, DASSAULT, Aviation Engineer, Embedded Software Programmer
  • DUNEAU Gérard, Company Manager of ITECH Engineering School– Product Developer – Infrared Transmitter Designer
  • MANNEVY-TASSY Thierry, HUTCHINSON, Head of Advanced Study Projects
  • PILLIERE Henry, INEL Instrumentation Technical Director
  • GASSER Alain, Lecturer and Researcher
  • BONHEUR Bruno, Professor
  • DE SOUZA MENESES Domingos, Lecturer and Researcher
  • FANTINI Jacques, Lecturer and Researcher
  • OUAGNE Pierre, Lecturer and Researcher
Specialty in Mechanics, Energetics, Materials, Mecatronics (TEAM)
  • BEDUNEAU Jean-Luc, DELPHI, Head of the R&D Department
  • COSTES Michel, ONERA, Senior Scientific Researcher
  • COURTY Jean-Claude, DASSAULT
  • DUMAND Clément, PSA, Peugeot Citroën Research Engineer
  • GILLIERON Patrick, Renault, Head of Research
  • LEMARIE Nicolas, EGIS, Building Project Manager
  • MORSILI Salah-Eddine, EDF, Engineer
  • TALON Vincent, Renault
  • TURBE-BION Matthieu, JOHN DEERE, Head of the R&D Department
  • AUBRUN Sandrine, Lecturer and Researcher
  • CAILLOL Christian, Lecturer and Researcher
  • COLIN Guillaume, Lecturer and Researcher
Specialty in Electronic and Optical Eco-Technologies
  • ANCEAU Christine, STMicroelectronics
  • GASNIER Serge, Cresitt
  • HURE Laurent, SAGEM
  • VIEU Vincent, THALES
  • DEPERSIN Laurent, Philips
  • DAUBIGNARD Frédéric, Maquet
  • RICHARD Frédéric, Air Liquide
  • CROUZET Olivier, Vinci Energies
  • CREPY Bruno, CILAS
  • BOUFNICHEL Mohamed, ST Microelectronics
  • DUSSART Rémi, Lecturer and Researcher
  • JENNANE Rachid, Lecturer and Researcher
  • CADOREL Jean-Yves, Part-time visiting professor
  • LAMARQUE Guy, Lecturer and Researcher
  • GOBBEY Marie-Hélène, Professor
Specialty in Production Management, Specialty in Smart Buildings
  • BOUQUARD Jean-Louis, Polytech Tours, Tours (37)
  • BOURRELIER Patrick, Head of the ITII (Institute of Engineering and Industrial Techniques) Centre, JSM Perrin, Chalette (45)HIVET Gilles, Polytech Orléans, Orléans (45)
  • LAGNET Christian, Société Intermétal, Chabris (36)
  • LAMARQUE Guy, Polytech Orléans, Orléans (45)
  • LÉGER Christophe, Polytech Orléans, Orléans (45)
  • LIZAMBARD Stéphane, Establishment Denis, Brou (28)
  • MACHIZAUD Christian, Company COGIVAAC, Blois (41)
  • MARTINEAU Patrick, Polytech Tours, Tours (37)
  • MERCIER Alain, Nexter Munitions, La Chapelle Saint Ursin (18)
  • PALISSON Jean-Pierre, CFAI Centre (Industrial Apprentice Training Centre of the Region Centre), La Chapelle Saint Mesmin (45)
  • PETITJEAN Philippe, CFAI Centre (Industrial Apprentice Training Centre of the Region Centre), Châteaudun (28)
  • PROUST Christian, Polytech Tours, Tours (37)
  • SARH Brahim, IUT Orléans (Institute of Technology of Orléans), Orléans (45)
}