Committees
Program committee
- Andrew ADAMATSKY (University of Bristol, UK)
- Cristian S. CALUDE (University of Auckland, New Zealand)
- José Félix COSTA (Technical University of Lisbon, Portugal)
- David DOTY (Caltech, California)
- Jérôme DURAND-LOSE (University of Orléans, France) ― co-chair
- Christine EISENBEIS (Inria & Université Paris-Sud 11, France )
- Rudolf FREUND (University of Vienna, Austria)
- Pierre GUILLON (CNRS & Université de Aix-Marseille, France)
- Masami HAGIYA (University of Tokyo, Japan)
- Tero HARJU (University of Turku, Finland)
- Mika HIRVENSALO (University of Turku, Finland)
- Oscar H. IBARRA (University of California - Santa Barbara, USA)
- Nataša JONOSKA (University of South Florida, US) ― co-chair
- Jarkko KARI (University of Turku, Finland)
- Satoshi KOBAYASHI (University of Electro-Communications, Japan)
- Giancarlo MAURI (University of Milano-Bicocca, Italy)
- Jacques MAZOYER (LIP-ENS Lyon, France)
- Kenichi MORITA (University of Hiroshima, Japan)
- Kae NEMOTO (National Institute of Informatics, Japan)
- Gheorghe PĂUN (Institute of Mathematics of the Romanian Academy, Romania)
- Igor POTAPOV (University of Liverpool, UK)
- Susan STEPNEY (University of York, UK)
Organization committee
Steering committee
- Thomas BÄCK (Leiden University, The Netherlands)
- Cristian S. CALUDE (University of Auckland, New Zealand)
- Lov K. GROVER (Bell Labs, Murray Hill, New Jersey, USA)
- Jarkko KARI (University of Turku, Finland) ― co-chair
- Lila KARI (University of Western Ontario, Canada)
- Seth LLOYD (Massachusetts Institute of Technology, USA)
- Giancarlo MAURI (University of Milano-Bicocca, Italy)
- Gheorghe PĂUN (Institute of Mathematics of the Romanian Academy, Romania)
- Grzegorz ROZENBERG (Leiden University, The Netherlands) ― co-chair
- Arto SALOMAA (University of Turku, Finland)
- Tommaso TOFFOLI (Boston University, USA)
- Carme TORRAS (Institute of Robotics and Industrial Informatics, Barcelona, Spain)
- Jan VAN LEEUWEN (Utrecht University, The Netherlands)